Casa Das 3 Piscinas
Offering a location 3.8 km from Praia da Reserva, Casa Das 3 Piscinas Itanhaem gives access to various tourist spots in the area.
The holiday home is within a 10-minute drive of Casa de Anchieta and in close proximity to Praia Do Gaivota Beach. Guests may also visit Peruibe Beach, situated 3.4 km away.
Consisting of a patio, Casa Das 3 Piscinas offers comforts like air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a shower.
Tea and coffee making facilities are available in the Itanhaem property for self-catering. Guests are invited to dine at Dogao Lanches, located 14 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Casa de Anchieta3.1 km
- Praia Do Gaivota800 m
- Itariru Waterfall1.4 km
- Praia Tapirema3.6 km
- Praia da Reserva3.8 km
- Peruibe Beach3.4 km
- Praia do Bopiranga4 km
- Airports
- Congonhas120 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Das 3 Piscinas?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Das 3 Piscinas is $283. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Casa Das 3 Piscinas?
Guests are expected to arrive to Casa Das 3 Piscinas for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Das 3 Piscinas?
Visitors of Casa Das 3 Piscinas can enjoy a meal in the nearby diner Dogao Lanches (14 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Does Casa Das 3 Piscinas boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Casa Das 3 Piscinas. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Itanhaem include Peruibe Beach and Praia da Reserva, which are situated 3.4 and 3.8 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Casa de Anchieta (3.1 km) is also recommended for a visit.